AskBorsa

Raya results, Q3 2023

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q3 2023, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.

Net profit106 millionEGP · +8.6% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets27.07 billionEGP · +39.4% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity2.75 billionEGP · +35.6% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow235 millionEGP · +129.2% vs the same period a year earlier

In short

  • Raya's net profit for Q3 2023 was about 106 million EGP, up +8.6% from 97.3 million EGP in Q3 2022.
  • Total assets at the end of Q3 2023 were about 27.07 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 2.75 billion EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Q3 2023 was positive at 235 million EGP.
Source: the Q3 2023 financial statements

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodQ3 2022Change
Net profit106 million97.3 million+8.6%
Gross profit1.62 billion1.14 billion+42.5%
Total assets27.07 billion19.42 billion+39.4%
Total liabilities24.32 billion17.39 billion+39.8%
Shareholders' equity2.75 billion2.03 billion+35.6%
Total liabilities and equity27.07 billion19.42 billion+39.4%
Operating cash flow235 million102 million+129.2%
Investing cash flow-176 million-196 million+10.3%
Financing cash flow-154 million324 million−147.5%
Net change in cash-95.14 million231 million−141.2%

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.

Official report (PDF)All of Raya's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about RAYA

Raya's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for Raya