Net profit144 millionEGP · +46.5% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets26.17 billionEGP · +43.9% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity2.5 billionEGP · +30.8% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow903 millionEGP · +565.3% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- Raya's net profit for Q2 2023 was about 144 million EGP, up +46.5% from 98.51 million EGP in Q2 2022.
- Total assets at the end of Q2 2023 were about 26.17 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 2.5 billion EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q2 2023 was positive at 903 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodQ2 2022Change
Net profit144 million98.51 million+46.5%
Gross profit1.66 billion1.07 billion+56.2%
Total assets26.17 billion18.19 billion+43.9%
Total liabilities23.66 billion16.28 billion+45.4%
Shareholders' equity2.5 billion1.91 billion+30.8%
Total liabilities and equity26.17 billion18.19 billion+43.9%
Operating cash flow903 million-194 million+565.3%
Investing cash flow-100 million-169 million+40.8%
Financing cash flow-276 million612 million−145.1%
Net change in cash527 million249 million+112.0%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
Raya's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy