Giza General Contracting results, Fiscal year 2022
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Fiscal year 2022, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.
Net profit19.04 millionEGP · −66.2% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets2.44 billionEGP · +35.4% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity572 millionEGP · +9.5% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow-78.64 millionEGP · +69.6% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- Giza General Contracting's net profit for Fiscal year 2022 was about 19.04 million EGP, down −66.2% from 56.36 million EGP in Fiscal year 2021.
- Total assets at the end of Fiscal year 2022 were about 2.44 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 572 million EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Fiscal year 2022 was negative at 78.64 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodFiscal year 2021Change
Net profit19.04 million56.36 million−66.2%
Gross profit210 million122 million+72.9%
Total assets2.44 billion1.8 billion+35.4%
Total liabilities1.87 billion1.28 billion+46.0%
Shareholders' equity572 million523 million+9.5%
Total liabilities and equity2.44 billion1.8 billion+35.4%
Operating cash flow-78.64 million-259 million+69.6%
Investing cash flow-57.54 million-85.11 million+32.4%
Financing cash flow234 million275 million−14.6%
Net change in cash102 million-69.51 million+246.5%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version.
Giza General Contracting's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy