Giza General Contracting results, Fiscal year 2021
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Fiscal year 2021, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.
Net profit56.36 millionEGP · +17.6% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets1.8 billionEGP · +36.0% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity523 millionEGP · +20.5% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow-259 millionEGP · −1048.1% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- Giza General Contracting's net profit for Fiscal year 2021 was about 56.36 million EGP, up +17.6% from 47.91 million EGP in Fiscal year 2020.
- Total assets at the end of Fiscal year 2021 were about 1.8 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 523 million EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Fiscal year 2021 was negative at 259 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodFiscal year 2020Change
Net profit56.36 million47.91 million+17.6%
Gross profit122 million106 million+14.8%
Total assets1.8 billion1.32 billion+36.0%
Total liabilities1.28 billion891 million+43.5%
Shareholders' equity523 million434 million+20.5%
Total liabilities and equity1.8 billion1.32 billion+36.0%
Operating cash flow-259 million-22.55 million−1048.1%
Investing cash flow-85.11 million12.84 million−763.0%
Financing cash flow275 million25.76 million+965.9%
Net change in cash-69.51 million16.04 million−533.4%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version.
Giza General Contracting's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy