Net profit1.73 billionEGP
Total assets102 billionEGP
Shareholders' equity12.36 billionEGP
Operating cash flow20.16 billionEGP
In short
- UB's net profit for Q1 2023 was about 1.73 billion EGP.
- Total assets at the end of Q1 2023 were about 102 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 12.36 billion EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q1 2023 was positive at 20.16 billion EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodYear earlierChange
Net profit1.73 billion——
Total assets102 billion——
Total liabilities89.61 billion——
Shareholders' equity12.36 billion——
Total liabilities and equity102 billion——
Operating cash flow20.16 billion——
Investing cash flow1.03 billion——
Financing cash flow-312 million——
Net change in cash20.88 billion——
Dividends paid-160 million——
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
UB's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy