Modern Shorouk Printing & Packaging results, Q3 2020
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q3 2020, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.
Net profit163 millionEGP · +169.6% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets1.84 billionEGP · +16.6% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity458 millionEGP · +54.4% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow92.91 millionEGP · +148.0% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- Modern Shorouk Printing & Packaging's net profit for Q3 2020 was about 163 million EGP, up +169.6% from 60.36 million EGP in Q3 2019.
- Total assets at the end of Q3 2020 were about 1.84 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 458 million EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q3 2020 was positive at 92.91 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodQ3 2019Change
Net profit163 million60.36 million+169.6%
Gross profit544 million121 million+350.7%
Total assets1.84 billion1.58 billion+16.6%
Total liabilities1.38 billion1.28 billion+7.9%
Shareholders' equity458 million296 million+54.4%
Total liabilities and equity1.84 billion1.58 billion+16.6%
Operating cash flow92.91 million37.46 million+148.0%
Investing cash flow-54.95 million-26.33 million−108.7%
Financing cash flow49.77 million-14.09 million+453.3%
Net change in cash87.72 million-2.96 million+3067.4%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
Modern Shorouk Printing & Packaging's Fiscal year 2021 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy