AskBorsa

Orascom Investment Holding results, Q3 2021

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q3 2021, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.

Net profit20.49 millionEGP
Total assets3.54 billionEGP
Shareholders' equity1.44 billionEGP
Operating cash flow100 millionEGP

In short

  • Orascom Investment Holding's net profit for Q3 2021 was about 20.49 million EGP.
  • Total assets at the end of Q3 2021 were about 3.54 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 1.44 billion EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Q3 2021 was positive at 100 million EGP.
Source: the Q3 2021 financial statements

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodYear earlierChange
Net profit20.49 million——
Gross profit97.52 million——
Total assets3.54 billion——
Total liabilities2.1 billion——
Shareholders' equity1.44 billion——
Total liabilities and equity3.54 billion——
Operating cash flow100 million——
Investing cash flow-109 million——
Financing cash flow65.15 million——
Net change in cash56.5 million——

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.

Official report (PDF)All of Orascom Investment Holding's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about OIH

Orascom Investment Holding's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for Orascom Investment Holding