Net profit15.87 millionEGP · +568.9% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets314 millionEGP · +30.7% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity80.43 millionEGP · +37.2% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow-11.35 millionEGP · −234.3% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- MB's net profit for Q3 2023 was about 15.87 million EGP, up +568.9% from 2.37 million EGP in Q3 2022.
- Total assets at the end of Q3 2023 were about 314 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 80.43 million EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q3 2023 was negative at 11.35 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodQ3 2022Change
Net profit15.87 million2.37 million+568.9%
Gross profit40.32 million16.77 million+140.4%
Total assets314 million240 million+30.7%
Total liabilities233 million181 million+28.7%
Shareholders' equity80.43 million58.63 million+37.2%
Total liabilities and equity314 million240 million+30.7%
Operating cash flow-11.35 million8.45 million−234.3%
Investing cash flow-5.04 million-1.28 million−293.8%
Financing cash flow-2.58 million-912 thousand−183.2%
Net change in cash-18.97 million6.26 million−403.1%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
MB's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy