Net profit2.37 millionEGP
Total assets240 millionEGP
Shareholders' equity58.63 millionEGP
Operating cash flow8.45 millionEGP
In short
- MB's net profit for Q3 2022 was about 2.37 million EGP.
- Total assets at the end of Q3 2022 were about 240 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 58.63 million EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q3 2022 was positive at 8.45 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodYear earlierChange
Net profit2.37 million——
Gross profit16.77 million——
Total assets240 million——
Total liabilities181 million——
Shareholders' equity58.63 million——
Total liabilities and equity240 million——
Operating cash flow8.45 million——
Investing cash flow-1.28 million——
Financing cash flow-912 thousand——
Net change in cash6.26 million——
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
MB's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy