AskBorsa

EFG Holding results, Fiscal year 2020

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Fiscal year 2020, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.

Net profit1.31 billionEGP
Total assets38.74 billionEGP
Shareholders' equity13.94 billionEGP
Operating cash flow-2.16 billionEGP

In short

  • EFG Holding's net profit for Fiscal year 2020 was about 1.31 billion EGP.
  • Total assets at the end of Fiscal year 2020 were about 38.74 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 13.94 billion EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Fiscal year 2020 was negative at 2.16 billion EGP.
Source: the Fiscal year 2020 financial statements

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodYear earlierChange
Net profit1.31 billion——
Total assets38.74 billion——
Total liabilities24.8 billion——
Shareholders' equity13.94 billion——
Total liabilities and equity38.74 billion——
Operating cash flow-2.16 billion——
Investing cash flow169 million——
Financing cash flow524 million——
Net change in cash-1.47 billion——
Dividends paid-133 million——

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version.

Official report (PDF)All of EFG Holding's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about HRHO

EFG Holding's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for EFG Holding