AskBorsa

Housing & Development Bank results, Fiscal year 2020

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Fiscal year 2020, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.

Net profit2.05 billionEGP
Total assets61.39 billionEGP
Shareholders' equity9.12 billionEGP
Operating cash flow457 millionEGP

In short

  • Housing & Development Bank's net profit for Fiscal year 2020 was about 2.05 billion EGP.
  • Total assets at the end of Fiscal year 2020 were about 61.39 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 9.12 billion EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Fiscal year 2020 was positive at 457 million EGP.
Source: the Fiscal year 2020 financial statements

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodYear earlierChange
Net profit2.05 billion——
Total assets61.39 billion——
Total liabilities52.27 billion——
Shareholders' equity9.12 billion——
Total liabilities and equity61.39 billion——
Operating cash flow457 million——
Investing cash flow-5 billion——
Financing cash flow-564 million——
Net change in cash1.19 billion——

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version.

Official report (PDF)All of Housing & Development Bank's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about HDBK

Housing & Development Bank's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for Housing & Development Bank