Housing & Development Bank results, Fiscal year 2020
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Fiscal year 2020, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.
Net profit2.05 billionEGP
Total assets61.39 billionEGP
Shareholders' equity9.12 billionEGP
Operating cash flow457 millionEGP
In short
- Housing & Development Bank's net profit for Fiscal year 2020 was about 2.05 billion EGP.
- Total assets at the end of Fiscal year 2020 were about 61.39 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 9.12 billion EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Fiscal year 2020 was positive at 457 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodYear earlierChange
Net profit2.05 billion——
Total assets61.39 billion——
Total liabilities52.27 billion——
Shareholders' equity9.12 billion——
Total liabilities and equity61.39 billion——
Operating cash flow457 million——
Investing cash flow-5 billion——
Financing cash flow-564 million——
Net change in cash1.19 billion——
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version.
Housing & Development Bank's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy