AskBorsa

Future Care for Medical Industries (FCMI) results, Q2 2026

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q2 2026, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements. Consolidated figures cover the 6 months to 30 June 2026; the comparison is with the same months a year earlier, from the same disclosure.

Net profit8.71 millionEGP · +200.8% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets88.39 millionEGP · −4.6% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity32.45 millionEGP · +36.7% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow-17.66 millionEGP · −183.6% vs the same period a year earlier

In short

  • Future Care for Medical Industries (FCMI)'s net profit for Q2 2026 was about 8.71 million EGP, up +200.8% from -8.64 million EGP in Q2 2025.
  • Total assets at the end of Q2 2026 were about 88.39 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 32.45 million EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Q2 2026 was negative at 17.66 million EGP.
Source: the Q2 2026 financial statements, read from the published report

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodQ2 2025Change
Net profit8.71 million-8.64 million+200.8%
Gross profit1.03 million550 thousand+87.0%
Total assets88.39 million92.68 million−4.6%
Total liabilities55.94 million68.95 million−18.9%
Shareholders' equity32.45 million23.73 million+36.7%
Operating cash flow-17.66 million-6.23 million−183.6%

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Consolidated figures cover the 6 months to 30 June 2026; the comparison is with the same months a year earlier, from the same disclosure.

Official report (PDF)All of Future Care for Medical Industries (FCMI)'s statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about FCMD

Future Care for Medical Industries (FCMI)'s Q3 2026 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for Future Care for Medical Industries (FCMI)