Future Care for Medical Industries (FCMI) results, Q2 2024
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q2 2024, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.
Net profit59.84 thousandEGP · −75.8% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets124 millionEGP · +63.4% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity62.58 millionEGP · +7.5% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow3.14 millionEGP · −80.8% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- Future Care for Medical Industries (FCMI)'s net profit for Q2 2024 was about 59.84 thousand EGP, down −75.8% from 247 thousand EGP in Q2 2023.
- Total assets at the end of Q2 2024 were about 124 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 62.58 million EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q2 2024 was positive at 3.14 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodQ2 2023Change
Net profit59.84 thousand247 thousand−75.8%
Gross profit3.42 million-23.93 thousand+14382.6%
Total assets124 million76.18 million+63.4%
Total liabilities61.9 million17.98 million+244.2%
Shareholders' equity62.58 million58.2 million+7.5%
Total liabilities and equity124 million76.18 million+63.4%
Operating cash flow3.14 million16.34 million−80.8%
Investing cash flow-526 thousand-1 million+47.4%
Financing cash flow-915 thousand-16.14 million+94.3%
Net change in cash1.7 million-801 thousand+312.2%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
Future Care for Medical Industries (FCMI)'s Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy