Net profit110 millionEGP · +245.0% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets16.27 billionEGP · +13.4% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity4.49 billionEGP · +9.6% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow60.92 millionEGP · −74.1% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- Egypt Gas's net profit for Q4 2024 was about 110 million EGP, up +245.0% from 31.98 million EGP in Q4 2023.
- Total assets at the end of Q4 2024 were about 16.27 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 4.49 billion EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q4 2024 was positive at 60.92 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodQ4 2023Change
Net profit110 million31.98 million+245.0%
Gross profit302 million213 million+42.2%
Total assets16.27 billion14.34 billion+13.4%
Total liabilities11.78 billion10.25 billion+14.9%
Shareholders' equity4.49 billion4.09 billion+9.6%
Total liabilities and equity16.27 billion14.35 billion+13.4%
Operating cash flow60.92 million235 million−74.1%
Investing cash flow-19.02 million-86.83 million+78.1%
Financing cash flow—-52 million—
Net change in cash41.9 million96.56 million−56.6%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
Egypt Gas's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy