AskBorsa

New Medical Centre Alexandria results, Fiscal year 2024

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Fiscal year 2024, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.

Net profit29.82 millionEGP · +402.6% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets366 millionEGP · +22.4% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity221 millionEGP · +15.6% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow26.51 millionEGP · +788.2% vs the same period a year earlier

In short

  • New Medical Centre Alexandria's net profit for Fiscal year 2024 was about 29.82 million EGP, up +402.6% from 5.93 million EGP in Fiscal year 2023.
  • Total assets at the end of Fiscal year 2024 were about 366 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 221 million EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Fiscal year 2024 was positive at 26.51 million EGP.
Source: the Fiscal year 2024 financial statements

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodFiscal year 2023Change
Net profit29.82 million5.93 million+402.6%
Gross profit120 million77.9 million+53.6%
Total assets366 million299 million+22.4%
Total liabilities145 million108 million+34.4%
Shareholders' equity221 million191 million+15.6%
Total liabilities and equity366 million299 million+22.4%
Operating cash flow26.51 million-3.85 million+788.2%
Investing cash flow-40.51 million-9.61 million−321.4%
Financing cash flow6.14 million——
Net change in cash-7.86 million-2.67 million−194.2%

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version.

The report file for this period has not been published yet.All of New Medical Centre Alexandria's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about AMES

New Medical Centre Alexandria's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for New Medical Centre Alexandria