AskBorsa

New Medical Centre Alexandria results, Fiscal year 2021

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Fiscal year 2021, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.

Net profit26.45 millionEGP · +26.8% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets352 millionEGP · +10.7% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity250 millionEGP · +10.8% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow55.6 millionEGP · +42.2% vs the same period a year earlier

In short

  • New Medical Centre Alexandria's net profit for Fiscal year 2021 was about 26.45 million EGP, up +26.8% from 20.85 million EGP in Fiscal year 2020.
  • Total assets at the end of Fiscal year 2021 were about 352 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 250 million EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Fiscal year 2021 was positive at 55.6 million EGP.
Source: the Fiscal year 2021 financial statements

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodFiscal year 2020Change
Net profit26.45 million20.85 million+26.8%
Gross profit117 million87.92 million+32.8%
Total assets352 million318 million+10.7%
Total liabilities102 million92.41 million+10.4%
Shareholders' equity250 million225 million+10.8%
Total liabilities and equity352 million318 million+10.7%
Operating cash flow55.6 million39.11 million+42.2%
Investing cash flow-13.75 million3.27 million−520.8%
Financing cash flow-1.95 million-34.58 million+94.4%
Net change in cash23.24 million7.8 million+197.9%

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version.

The report file for this period has not been published yet.All of New Medical Centre Alexandria's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about AMES

New Medical Centre Alexandria's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for New Medical Centre Alexandria