AskBorsa

Valmore results, Q1 2026

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q1 2026, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.

Net profit34.25 millionUSD · −78.7% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets1.47 billionUSD · −3.6% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity593 millionUSD · +17.7% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow37.39 millionUSD · −22.5% vs the same period a year earlier

In short

  • Valmore's net profit for Q1 2026 was about 34.25 million USD, down −78.7% from 161 million USD in Q1 2025.
  • Total assets at the end of Q1 2026 were about 1.47 billion USD, and shareholders' equity about 593 million USD.
  • Operating cash flow for Q1 2026 was positive at 37.39 million USD.
Source: the Q1 2026 financial statements

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodQ1 2025Change
Net profit34.25 million161 million−78.7%
Gross profit72.19 million286 million−74.7%
Total assets1.47 billion1.52 billion−3.6%
Total liabilities872 million1.02 billion−14.2%
Shareholders' equity593 million504 million+17.7%
Total liabilities and equity1.47 billion1.52 billion−3.6%
Operating cash flow37.39 million48.26 million−22.5%
Investing cash flow9.88 million6.73 million+46.9%
Financing cash flow-141 million-29.31 million−382.4%
Net change in cash-94.13 million25.68 million−466.6%

Figures in USD from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.

Official report (PDF)All of Valmore's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about VLMR

Valmore's Q2 2026 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for Valmore