AskBorsa

Union Pharmacist results, Q4 2024

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q4 2024, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.

Net profit3.6 millionEGP · +107.8% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets52.87 millionEGP · −0.4% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity35.74 millionEGP · +251.5% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow1.25 millionEGP · +1773.7% vs the same period a year earlier

In short

  • Union Pharmacist's net profit for Q4 2024 was about 3.6 million EGP, up +107.8% from -45.99 million EGP in Q4 2023.
  • Total assets at the end of Q4 2024 were about 52.87 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 35.74 million EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Q4 2024 was positive at 1.25 million EGP.
Source: the Q4 2024 financial statements

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodQ4 2023Change
Net profit3.6 million-45.99 million+107.8%
Gross profit50.12 million——
Total assets52.87 million53.11 million−0.4%
Total liabilities17.13 million42.94 million−60.1%
Shareholders' equity35.74 million10.17 million+251.5%
Total liabilities and equity52.87 million53.11 million−0.4%
Operating cash flow1.25 million-74.49 thousand+1773.7%
Investing cash flow-850 thousand——
Net change in cash397 thousand-74.49 thousand+632.7%

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.

The report file for this period has not been published yet.All of Union Pharmacist's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about UPMS

Union Pharmacist's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for Union Pharmacist