United Housing & Development results, Q3 2023
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q3 2023, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.
Net profit45.81 millionEGP · +248.8% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets1.41 billionEGP · +56.7% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity784 millionEGP · +7.2% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow-92.11 millionEGP · −2364.8% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- United Housing & Development's net profit for Q3 2023 was about 45.81 million EGP, up +248.8% from 13.13 million EGP in Q3 2022.
- Total assets at the end of Q3 2023 were about 1.41 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 784 million EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q3 2023 was negative at 92.11 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodQ3 2022Change
Net profit45.81 million13.13 million+248.8%
Gross profit59.75 million20.33 million+193.8%
Total assets1.41 billion900 million+56.7%
Total liabilities626 million169 million+271.1%
Shareholders' equity784 million731 million+7.2%
Total liabilities and equity1.41 billion900 million+56.7%
Operating cash flow-92.11 million-3.74 million−2364.8%
Investing cash flow-6.04 million6.84 million−188.3%
Financing cash flow96.39 million-7.92 million+1316.3%
Net change in cash-1.76 million-4.82 million+63.5%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
United Housing & Development's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy