Net profit93.95 millionEGP · +183.8% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets1.08 billionEGP · +48.3% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity306 millionEGP · +40.8% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow-38.32 millionEGP · −306.4% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- Unipack's net profit for Q2 2024 was about 93.95 million EGP, up +183.8% from 33.11 million EGP in Q2 2023.
- Total assets at the end of Q2 2024 were about 1.08 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 306 million EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q2 2024 was negative at 38.32 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodQ2 2023Change
Net profit93.95 million33.11 million+183.8%
Gross profit277 million124 million+123.2%
Total assets1.08 billion727 million+48.3%
Total liabilities772 million510 million+51.5%
Shareholders' equity306 million217 million+40.8%
Total liabilities and equity1.08 billion727 million+48.3%
Operating cash flow-38.32 million18.57 million−306.4%
Investing cash flow-11.79 million-71.55 million+83.5%
Financing cash flow-28.44 million66.91 million−142.5%
Net change in cash39.39 million13.93 million+182.7%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
Unipack's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy