Elsaeed Contracting results, Q2 2021
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q2 2021, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.
Net profit80.99 millionEGP
Total assets2.02 billionEGP
Shareholders' equity1.04 billionEGP
Operating cash flow-296 millionEGP
In short
- Elsaeed Contracting's net profit for Q2 2021 was about 80.99 million EGP.
- Total assets at the end of Q2 2021 were about 2.02 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 1.04 billion EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q2 2021 was negative at 296 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodYear earlierChange
Net profit80.99 million——
Gross profit149 million——
Total assets2.02 billion——
Total liabilities982 million——
Shareholders' equity1.04 billion——
Total liabilities and equity2.02 billion——
Operating cash flow-296 million——
Investing cash flow-77.61 million——
Financing cash flow329 million——
Net change in cash-44.65 million——
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
Elsaeed Contracting's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy