AskBorsa

Upper Egypt Flour Mills results, Q4 2024

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q4 2024, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements. fiscal year starts in July.

Net profit53.59 millionEGP · −13.3% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets1.74 billionEGP · +12.8% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity765 millionEGP · +11.5% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow-356 millionEGP · −371.6% vs the same period a year earlier

In short

  • Upper Egypt Flour Mills's net profit for Q4 2024 was about 53.59 million EGP, down −13.3% from 61.82 million EGP in Q4 2023.
  • Total assets at the end of Q4 2024 were about 1.74 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 765 million EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Q4 2024 was negative at 356 million EGP.
Source: the Q4 2024 financial statements

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodQ4 2023Change
Net profit53.59 million61.82 million−13.3%
Gross profit134 million163 million−17.2%
Total assets1.74 billion1.54 billion+12.8%
Total liabilities973 million855 million+13.9%
Shareholders' equity765 million687 million+11.5%
Total liabilities and equity1.74 billion1.54 billion+12.8%
Operating cash flow-356 million131 million−371.6%
Investing cash flow346 million1.75 million+19654.0%
Financing cash flow1.64 million2.57 million−36.2%
Net change in cash-8.48 million136 million−106.3%

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.

The report file for this period has not been published yet.All of Upper Egypt Flour Mills's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about UEFM

Upper Egypt Flour Mills's Q1 2027 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for Upper Egypt Flour Mills