AskBorsa

Upper Egypt Flour Mills results, Q3 2023

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q3 2023, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements. fiscal year starts in July.

Net profit54.32 millionEGP · +23.2% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets1.41 billionEGP · +16.6% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity625 millionEGP · +8.4% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow49.66 millionEGP · +29.3% vs the same period a year earlier

In short

  • Upper Egypt Flour Mills's net profit for Q3 2023 was about 54.32 million EGP, up +23.2% from 44.09 million EGP in Q3 2022.
  • Total assets at the end of Q3 2023 were about 1.41 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 625 million EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Q3 2023 was positive at 49.66 million EGP.
Source: the Q3 2023 financial statements

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodQ3 2022Change
Net profit54.32 million44.09 million+23.2%
Gross profit91.5 million78.67 million+16.3%
Total assets1.41 billion1.21 billion+16.6%
Total liabilities789 million637 million+24.0%
Shareholders' equity625 million576 million+8.4%
Total liabilities and equity1.41 billion1.21 billion+16.6%
Operating cash flow49.66 million38.41 million+29.3%
Investing cash flow25.35 million-27.95 million+190.7%
Financing cash flow-83 thousand0—
Net change in cash74.93 million10.46 million+616.6%

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.

Official report (PDF)All of Upper Egypt Flour Mills's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about UEFM

Upper Egypt Flour Mills's Q1 2027 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for Upper Egypt Flour Mills