AskBorsa

Trans Oceans Tours results, Fiscal year 2021

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Fiscal year 2021, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.

Net profit1.49 millionEGP
Total assets75.68 millionEGP
Shareholders' equity65.95 millionEGP
Operating cash flow3.83 millionEGP

In short

  • Trans Oceans Tours's net profit for Fiscal year 2021 was about 1.49 million EGP.
  • Total assets at the end of Fiscal year 2021 were about 75.68 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 65.95 million EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Fiscal year 2021 was positive at 3.83 million EGP.
Source: the Fiscal year 2021 financial statements

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodYear earlierChange
Net profit1.49 million——
Gross profit225 thousand——
Total assets75.68 million——
Total liabilities9.73 million——
Shareholders' equity65.95 million——
Total liabilities and equity75.68 million——
Operating cash flow3.83 million——
Investing cash flow1.13 million——
Financing cash flow-1.4 million——
Net change in cash3.56 million——

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version.

Official report (PDF)All of Trans Oceans Tours's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about TRTO

Trans Oceans Tours's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for Trans Oceans Tours