Delta Sugar results, Fiscal year 2024
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Fiscal year 2024, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.
Net profit1.26 billionEGP · −20.7% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets7.02 billionEGP · +55.0% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity3.37 billionEGP · +11.0% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow-612 millionEGP · −269.9% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- Delta Sugar's net profit for Fiscal year 2024 was about 1.26 billion EGP, down −20.7% from 1.59 billion EGP in Fiscal year 2023.
- Total assets at the end of Fiscal year 2024 were about 7.02 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 3.37 billion EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Fiscal year 2024 was negative at 612 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodFiscal year 2023Change
Net profit1.26 billion1.59 billion−20.7%
Gross profit1.35 billion1.97 billion−31.3%
Total assets7.02 billion4.53 billion+55.0%
Total liabilities3.65 billion1.49 billion+144.6%
Shareholders' equity3.37 billion3.04 billion+11.0%
Total liabilities and equity7.02 billion4.53 billion+55.0%
Operating cash flow-612 million360 million−269.9%
Investing cash flow235 million419 million−44.0%
Financing cash flow-2.15 billion-267 million−704.3%
Net change in cash-914 million513 million−278.1%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version.
Delta Sugar's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy