AskBorsa

SPINALEX results, Q1 2025

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q1 2025, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements. fiscal year starts in July.

Net profit26.82 millionEGP · +4.8% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets1.17 billionEGP · +28.1% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity810 millionEGP · +13.3% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow-62.19 millionEGP · −1408.3% vs the same period a year earlier

In short

  • SPINALEX's net profit for Q1 2025 was about 26.82 million EGP, up +4.8% from 25.59 million EGP in Q1 2024.
  • Total assets at the end of Q1 2025 were about 1.17 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 810 million EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Q1 2025 was negative at 62.19 million EGP.
Source: the Q1 2025 financial statements

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodQ1 2024Change
Net profit26.82 million25.59 million+4.8%
Gross profit54.18 million27.6 million+96.3%
Total assets1.17 billion913 million+28.1%
Total liabilities359 million198 million+81.4%
Shareholders' equity810 million715 million+13.3%
Total liabilities and equity1.17 billion913 million+28.1%
Operating cash flow-62.19 million-4.12 million−1408.3%
Investing cash flow23.83 million-31.31 million+176.1%
Financing cash flow45.71 million-3.95 million+1256.4%
Net change in cash7.36 million-39.38 million+118.7%

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.

The report file for this period has not been published yet.All of SPINALEX's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about SPIN

SPINALEX's Fiscal year 2026 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for SPINALEX