El Shams Pyramids results, Fiscal year 2025
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Fiscal year 2025, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.
Net profit-8.95 millionUSD · −895.1% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets54.13 millionUSD · +29.4% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity47.85 millionUSD · +21.6% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow50.6 thousandUSD · +102.2% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- El Shams Pyramids's net profit for Fiscal year 2025 was about -8.95 million USD, down −895.1% from -900 thousand USD in Fiscal year 2024.
- Total assets at the end of Fiscal year 2025 were about 54.13 million USD, and shareholders' equity about 47.85 million USD.
- Operating cash flow for Fiscal year 2025 was positive at 50.6 thousand USD.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodFiscal year 2024Change
Net profit-8.95 million-900 thousand−895.1%
Gross profit———
Total assets54.13 million41.82 million+29.4%
Total liabilities6.28 million2.47 million+154.8%
Shareholders' equity47.85 million39.35 million+21.6%
Total liabilities and equity54.13 million41.82 million+29.4%
Operating cash flow50.6 thousand-2.32 million+102.2%
Investing cash flow-4.71 million-89.45 thousand−5164.0%
Financing cash flow21.9 million4.22 million+419.0%
Net change in cash17.24 million1.33 million+1197.7%
Figures in USD from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version.
El Shams Pyramids's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy