Sharkia National Food results, Q2 2024
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q2 2024, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.
Net profit1.75 millionEGP · +134.0% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets69.21 millionEGP · +0.5% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity61.24 millionEGP · +0.5% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow5.67 millionEGP · +234.8% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- Sharkia National Food's net profit for Q2 2024 was about 1.75 million EGP, up +134.0% from -5.14 million EGP in Q2 2023.
- Total assets at the end of Q2 2024 were about 69.21 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 61.24 million EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q2 2024 was positive at 5.67 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodQ2 2023Change
Net profit1.75 million-5.14 million+134.0%
Gross profit2.11 million4.23 million−50.2%
Total assets69.21 million68.89 million+0.5%
Total liabilities7.96 million7.93 million+0.4%
Shareholders' equity61.24 million60.96 million+0.5%
Total liabilities and equity69.21 million68.89 million+0.5%
Operating cash flow5.67 million-4.21 million+234.8%
Investing cash flow-559 thousand0—
Financing cash flow———
Net change in cash6.21 million-4.21 million+247.6%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
Sharkia National Food's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy