Sharkia National Food results, Q1 2026
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q1 2026, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.
Net profit941 thousandEGP · +222.5% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets72.93 millionEGP · +16.0% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity66.01 millionEGP · +20.0% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow1.91 millionEGP · −10.8% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- Sharkia National Food's net profit for Q1 2026 was about 941 thousand EGP, up +222.5% from 292 thousand EGP in Q1 2025.
- Total assets at the end of Q1 2026 were about 72.93 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 66.01 million EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q1 2026 was positive at 1.91 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodQ1 2025Change
Net profit941 thousand292 thousand+222.5%
Gross profit1.91 million420 thousand+353.4%
Total assets72.93 million62.89 million+16.0%
Total liabilities6.92 million7.87 million−12.0%
Shareholders' equity66.01 million55.02 million+20.0%
Total liabilities and equity72.93 million62.89 million+16.0%
Operating cash flow1.91 million2.14 million−10.8%
Investing cash flow9.52 million-6 million+258.7%
Net change in cash11.43 million-3.86 million+396.2%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
Sharkia National Food's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy