Sidi Kerir Petrochemicals - SIDPEC results, Q1 2023
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q1 2023, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.
Net profit520 millionEGP · +107.1% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets9.42 billionEGP · +38.7% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity4.36 billionEGP · +20.6% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow1.35 billionEGP · +82.9% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- Sidi Kerir Petrochemicals - SIDPEC's net profit for Q1 2023 was about 520 million EGP, up +107.1% from 251 million EGP in Q1 2022.
- Total assets at the end of Q1 2023 were about 9.42 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 4.36 billion EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q1 2023 was positive at 1.35 billion EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodQ1 2022Change
Net profit520 million251 million+107.1%
Gross profit1.06 billion380 million+177.8%
Total assets9.42 billion6.79 billion+38.7%
Total liabilities5.06 billion3.18 billion+59.1%
Shareholders' equity4.36 billion3.61 billion+20.6%
Total liabilities and equity9.42 billion6.79 billion+38.7%
Operating cash flow1.35 billion738 million+82.9%
Investing cash flow-425 million-604 million+29.6%
Financing cash flow-738 million290 million−354.3%
Net change in cash187 million425 million−56.0%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
Sidi Kerir Petrochemicals - SIDPEC's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy