Societe Arabe Internationale de Banque results, Q4 2023
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q4 2023, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.
Net profit12.1 millionUSD · +229.2% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets3.48 billionUSD · −0.1% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity400 millionUSD · +16.7% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow-90.68 millionUSD · +72.6% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- Societe Arabe Internationale de Banque's net profit for Q4 2023 was about 12.1 million USD, up +229.2% from 3.68 million USD in Q4 2022.
- Total assets at the end of Q4 2023 were about 3.48 billion USD, and shareholders' equity about 400 million USD.
- Operating cash flow for Q4 2023 was negative at 90.68 million USD.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodQ4 2022Change
Net profit12.1 million3.68 million+229.2%
Total assets3.48 billion3.49 billion−0.1%
Total liabilities3.09 billion3.15 billion−2.0%
Shareholders' equity400 million342 million+16.7%
Total liabilities and equity3.48 billion3.49 billion−0.1%
Operating cash flow-90.68 million-331 million+72.6%
Investing cash flow1.68 million7.43 million−77.4%
Financing cash flow-17.29 million22.56 million−176.6%
Net change in cash-106 million-301 million+64.7%
Figures in USD from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
Societe Arabe Internationale de Banque's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy