AskBorsa

Rameda results, Q2 2023

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q2 2023, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.

Net profit49.16 millionEGP · −6.2% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets3.15 billionEGP · +23.4% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity1.63 billionEGP · +15.4% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow-25.07 millionEGP · −174.4% vs the same period a year earlier

In short

  • Rameda's net profit for Q2 2023 was about 49.16 million EGP, down −6.2% from 52.41 million EGP in Q2 2022.
  • Total assets at the end of Q2 2023 were about 3.15 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 1.63 billion EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Q2 2023 was negative at 25.07 million EGP.
Source: the Q2 2023 financial statements

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodQ2 2022Change
Net profit49.16 million52.41 million−6.2%
Gross profit225 million187 million+20.0%
Total assets3.15 billion2.56 billion+23.4%
Total liabilities1.52 billion1.14 billion+33.3%
Shareholders' equity1.63 billion1.41 billion+15.4%
Total liabilities and equity3.15 billion2.56 billion+23.4%
Operating cash flow-25.07 million33.68 million−174.4%
Investing cash flow-171 million-76.28 million−124.5%
Financing cash flow188 million15.46 million+1116.5%
Net change in cash-8.34 million-27.15 million+69.3%

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.

The report file for this period has not been published yet.All of Rameda's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about RMDA

Rameda's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for Rameda