Prime Holding results, Q3 2024
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q3 2024, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.
Net profit11.5 millionEGP · +110.6% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets773 millionEGP · −16.3% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity310 millionEGP · +8.1% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow40.22 millionEGP · +140.7% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- Prime Holding's net profit for Q3 2024 was about 11.5 million EGP, up +110.6% from 5.46 million EGP in Q3 2023.
- Total assets at the end of Q3 2024 were about 773 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 310 million EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q3 2024 was positive at 40.22 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodQ3 2023Change
Net profit11.5 million5.46 million+110.6%
Total assets773 million924 million−16.3%
Total liabilities463 million637 million−27.3%
Shareholders' equity310 million287 million+8.1%
Total liabilities and equity773 million924 million−16.3%
Operating cash flow40.22 million16.71 million+140.7%
Investing cash flow9.5 million14.79 million−35.8%
Financing cash flow42.92 million-16.67 million+357.4%
Net change in cash92.63 million14.83 million+524.7%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
Prime Holding's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy