AskBorsa

Sheeni results, Fiscal year 2023

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Fiscal year 2023, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements. fiscal year starts in July.

Net profit19.65 millionEGP · +128.5% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets333 millionEGP · +7.0% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity33.55 millionEGP · +126.3% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow31.26 millionEGP · +1538.2% vs the same period a year earlier

In short

  • Sheeni's net profit for Fiscal year 2023 was about 19.65 million EGP, up +128.5% from -68.97 million EGP in Fiscal year 2022.
  • Total assets at the end of Fiscal year 2023 were about 333 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 33.55 million EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Fiscal year 2023 was positive at 31.26 million EGP.
Source: the Fiscal year 2023 financial statements

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodFiscal year 2022Change
Net profit19.65 million-68.97 million+128.5%
Gross profit-4.92 million-2.1 million−134.4%
Total assets333 million312 million+7.0%
Total liabilities300 million297 million+1.0%
Shareholders' equity33.55 million14.83 million+126.3%
Total liabilities and equity333 million312 million+7.0%
Operating cash flow31.26 million1.91 million+1538.2%
Investing cash flow-7.85 million-7.09 million−10.8%
Net change in cash23.4 million-2.9 million+908.4%

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version.

Official report (PDF)All of Sheeni's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about PRCL

Sheeni's Q1 2027 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for Sheeni