Cairo Poultry results, Q2 2022
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q2 2022, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.
Net profit183 millionEGP
Total assets3.32 billionEGP
Shareholders' equity1.6 billionEGP
Operating cash flow91.77 millionEGP
In short
- Cairo Poultry's net profit for Q2 2022 was about 183 million EGP.
- Total assets at the end of Q2 2022 were about 3.32 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 1.6 billion EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q2 2022 was positive at 91.77 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodYear earlierChange
Net profit183 million——
Gross profit318 million——
Total assets3.32 billion——
Total liabilities1.72 billion——
Shareholders' equity1.6 billion——
Total liabilities and equity3.32 billion——
Operating cash flow91.77 million——
Investing cash flow-267 million——
Financing cash flow75.82 million——
Net change in cash-99.36 million——
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
Cairo Poultry's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy