AskBorsa

Palm Hills results, Fiscal year 2025

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Fiscal year 2025, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements. Consolidated figures cover the 12 months to 31 December 2025; the comparison is with the same months a year earlier, from the same disclosure.

Net profit4.47 billionEGP · +31.5% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets172 billionEGP · +39.5% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity18.8 billionEGP · +28.5% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow1.42 billionEGP · −70.7% vs the same period a year earlier

In short

  • Palm Hills's net profit for Fiscal year 2025 was about 4.47 billion EGP, up +31.5% from 3.4 billion EGP in Fiscal year 2024.
  • Total assets at the end of Fiscal year 2025 were about 172 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 18.8 billion EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Fiscal year 2025 was positive at 1.42 billion EGP.
Source: the Fiscal year 2025 financial statements, read from the published report

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodFiscal year 2024Change
Net profit4.47 billion3.4 billion+31.5%
Gross profit14.89 billion9.33 billion+59.6%
Total assets172 billion123 billion+39.5%
Total liabilities153 billion109 billion+40.9%
Shareholders' equity18.8 billion14.62 billion+28.5%
Operating cash flow1.42 billion4.85 billion−70.7%

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Consolidated figures cover the 12 months to 31 December 2025; the comparison is with the same months a year earlier, from the same disclosure.

Official report (PDF)All of Palm Hills's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about PHDC

Palm Hills's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for Palm Hills