Oriental Weavers results, Fiscal year 2021
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Fiscal year 2021, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.
Net profit1.09 billionEGP
Total assets14.17 billionEGP
Shareholders' equity8.26 billionEGP
Operating cash flow570 millionEGP
In short
- Oriental Weavers's net profit for Fiscal year 2021 was about 1.09 billion EGP.
- Total assets at the end of Fiscal year 2021 were about 14.17 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 8.26 billion EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Fiscal year 2021 was positive at 570 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodYear earlierChange
Net profit1.09 billion——
Gross profit2.37 billion——
Total assets14.17 billion——
Total liabilities5.91 billion——
Shareholders' equity8.26 billion——
Total liabilities and equity14.17 billion——
Operating cash flow570 million——
Investing cash flow-365 million——
Financing cash flow-324 million——
Net change in cash-100 million——
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version.
Oriental Weavers's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy