AskBorsa

SODIC results, Q4 2025

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q4 2025, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.

Net profit2.13 billionEGP · +34.0% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets89.88 billionEGP · +65.3% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity15.9 billionEGP · +39.2% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow-3.14 billionEGP · −239.8% vs the same period a year earlier

In short

  • SODIC's net profit for Q4 2025 was about 2.13 billion EGP, up +34.0% from 1.59 billion EGP in Q4 2024.
  • Total assets at the end of Q4 2025 were about 89.88 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 15.9 billion EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Q4 2025 was negative at 3.14 billion EGP.
Source: the Q4 2025 financial statements

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodQ4 2024Change
Net profit2.13 billion1.59 billion+34.0%
Gross profit3.08 billion3.11 billion−1.1%
Total assets89.88 billion54.37 billion+65.3%
Total liabilities73.98 billion42.95 billion+72.2%
Shareholders' equity15.9 billion11.42 billion+39.2%
Total liabilities and equity89.88 billion54.37 billion+65.3%
Operating cash flow-3.14 billion-924 million−239.8%
Investing cash flow-1.12 billion-659 million−70.5%
Financing cash flow4.13 billion1.15 billion+259.8%
Net change in cash-130 million-434 million+70.1%

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.

The report file for this period has not been published yet.All of SODIC's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about OCDI

SODIC's Fiscal year 2026 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for SODIC