El Obour Real Estate Investment results, Q1 2025
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q1 2025, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.
Net profit5.47 millionEGP · +66.8% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets1.15 billionEGP · +102.5% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity251 millionEGP · +122.0% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow255 millionEGP · +2489.6% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- El Obour Real Estate Investment's net profit for Q1 2025 was about 5.47 million EGP, up +66.8% from 3.28 million EGP in Q1 2024.
- Total assets at the end of Q1 2025 were about 1.15 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 251 million EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q1 2025 was positive at 255 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodQ1 2024Change
Net profit5.47 million3.28 million+66.8%
Gross profit17.91 million12.5 million+43.3%
Total assets1.15 billion567 million+102.5%
Total liabilities897 million454 million+97.6%
Shareholders' equity251 million113 million+122.0%
Total liabilities and equity1.15 billion567 million+102.5%
Operating cash flow255 million-10.68 million+2489.6%
Investing cash flow1.38 million27.4 million−95.0%
Financing cash flow-8.33 million-12.51 million+33.4%
Net change in cash248 million4.21 million+5802.6%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
El Obour Real Estate Investment's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy