El Obour Real Estate Investment results, Fiscal year 2022
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Fiscal year 2022, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.
Net profit3.87 millionEGP · +54.8% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets368 millionEGP · +132.3% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity100 millionEGP · +178.4% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow19.86 millionEGP · +318.9% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- El Obour Real Estate Investment's net profit for Fiscal year 2022 was about 3.87 million EGP, up +54.8% from 2.5 million EGP in Fiscal year 2021.
- Total assets at the end of Fiscal year 2022 were about 368 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 100 million EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Fiscal year 2022 was positive at 19.86 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodFiscal year 2021Change
Net profit3.87 million2.5 million+54.8%
Gross profit19.67 million33.12 million−40.6%
Total assets368 million158 million+132.3%
Total liabilities268 million122 million+118.7%
Shareholders' equity100 million35.99 million+178.4%
Total liabilities and equity368 million158 million+132.3%
Operating cash flow19.86 million-9.07 million+318.9%
Investing cash flow-18.2 million-241 thousand−7443.0%
Financing cash flow108 million——
Net change in cash110 million-9.04 million+1316.4%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version.
El Obour Real Estate Investment's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy