AskBorsa

Nile Pharmaceuticals results, Q3 2024

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q3 2024, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements. fiscal year starts in July.

Net profit26.36 millionEGP · −18.1% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets1.42 billionEGP · +43.7% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity515 millionEGP · +9.9% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow111 millionEGP · +322.6% vs the same period a year earlier

In short

  • Nile Pharmaceuticals's net profit for Q3 2024 was about 26.36 million EGP, down −18.1% from 32.17 million EGP in Q3 2023.
  • Total assets at the end of Q3 2024 were about 1.42 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 515 million EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Q3 2024 was positive at 111 million EGP.
Source: the Q3 2024 financial statements

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodQ3 2023Change
Net profit26.36 million32.17 million−18.1%
Gross profit73.29 million-94.93 million+177.2%
Total assets1.42 billion988 million+43.7%
Total liabilities905 million520 million+74.2%
Shareholders' equity515 million469 million+9.9%
Total liabilities and equity1.42 billion988 million+43.7%
Operating cash flow111 million-49.84 million+322.6%
Investing cash flow-168 million31.38 million−635.0%
Financing cash flow168 million-1.77 million+9566.8%
Net change in cash111 million-20.24 million+648.7%

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.

Official report (PDF)All of Nile Pharmaceuticals's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about NIPH

Nile Pharmaceuticals's Q1 2027 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for Nile Pharmaceuticals