National Housing for Professional Syndicates results, Q4 2023
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q4 2023, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.
Net profit17.12 millionEGP · +57.2% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets482 millionEGP · −2.8% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity422 millionEGP · −5.2% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow47.23 millionEGP · +144.9% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- National Housing for Professional Syndicates's net profit for Q4 2023 was about 17.12 million EGP, up +57.2% from 10.89 million EGP in Q4 2022.
- Total assets at the end of Q4 2023 were about 482 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 422 million EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q4 2023 was positive at 47.23 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodQ4 2022Change
Net profit17.12 million10.89 million+57.2%
Gross profit013.44 thousand−100.0%
Total assets482 million496 million−2.8%
Total liabilities59.41 million50.4 million+17.9%
Shareholders' equity422 million445 million−5.2%
Total liabilities and equity482 million496 million−2.8%
Operating cash flow47.23 million19.28 million+144.9%
Investing cash flow49.51 million20.51 million+141.4%
Financing cash flow-80 million-40 million−100.0%
Net change in cash16.75 million-209 thousand+8102.8%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
National Housing for Professional Syndicates's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy