AskBorsa

National Housing for Professional Syndicates results, Q4 2023

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q4 2023, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.

Net profit17.12 millionEGP · +57.2% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets482 millionEGP · −2.8% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity422 millionEGP · −5.2% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow47.23 millionEGP · +144.9% vs the same period a year earlier

In short

  • National Housing for Professional Syndicates's net profit for Q4 2023 was about 17.12 million EGP, up +57.2% from 10.89 million EGP in Q4 2022.
  • Total assets at the end of Q4 2023 were about 482 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 422 million EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Q4 2023 was positive at 47.23 million EGP.
Source: the Q4 2023 financial statements

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodQ4 2022Change
Net profit17.12 million10.89 million+57.2%
Gross profit013.44 thousand−100.0%
Total assets482 million496 million−2.8%
Total liabilities59.41 million50.4 million+17.9%
Shareholders' equity422 million445 million−5.2%
Total liabilities and equity482 million496 million−2.8%
Operating cash flow47.23 million19.28 million+144.9%
Investing cash flow49.51 million20.51 million+141.4%
Financing cash flow-80 million-40 million−100.0%
Net change in cash16.75 million-209 thousand+8102.8%

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.

The report file for this period has not been published yet.All of National Housing for Professional Syndicates's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about NHPS

National Housing for Professional Syndicates's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for National Housing for Professional Syndicates