AskBorsa

National Housing for Professional Syndicates results, Q1 2024

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q1 2024, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.

Net profit9.8 millionEGP · −23.5% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets498 millionEGP · −3.2% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity268 millionEGP · −28.1% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow19.98 millionEGP · −42.3% vs the same period a year earlier

In short

  • National Housing for Professional Syndicates's net profit for Q1 2024 was about 9.8 million EGP, down −23.5% from 12.81 million EGP in Q1 2023.
  • Total assets at the end of Q1 2024 were about 498 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 268 million EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Q1 2024 was positive at 19.98 million EGP.
Source: the Q1 2024 financial statements

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodQ1 2023Change
Net profit9.8 million12.81 million−23.5%
Gross profit—44.74 thousand—
Total assets498 million515 million−3.2%
Total liabilities231 million142 million+62.2%
Shareholders' equity268 million372 million−28.1%
Total liabilities and equity498 million515 million−3.2%
Operating cash flow19.98 million34.63 million−42.3%
Investing cash flow-32.64 million-35.09 million+7.0%
Financing cash flow———
Net change in cash-12.66 million-464 thousand−2625.8%

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.

The report file for this period has not been published yet.All of National Housing for Professional Syndicates's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about NHPS

National Housing for Professional Syndicates's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for National Housing for Professional Syndicates