National Drilling results, Q2 2023
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q2 2023, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.
Net profit3 millionUSD · +326.3% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets59.64 millionUSD · +16.3% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity34.6 millionUSD · +31.4% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow1.29 millionUSD · +78.3% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- National Drilling's net profit for Q2 2023 was about 3 million USD, up +326.3% from 703 thousand USD in Q2 2022.
- Total assets at the end of Q2 2023 were about 59.64 million USD, and shareholders' equity about 34.6 million USD.
- Operating cash flow for Q2 2023 was positive at 1.29 million USD.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodQ2 2022Change
Net profit3 million703 thousand+326.3%
Gross profit3.75 million1.04 million+260.0%
Total assets59.64 million51.28 million+16.3%
Total liabilities25.03 million24.94 million+0.4%
Shareholders' equity34.6 million26.34 million+31.4%
Total liabilities and equity59.64 million51.28 million+16.3%
Operating cash flow1.29 million726 thousand+78.3%
Investing cash flow-392 thousand-376 thousand−4.2%
Financing cash flow-566 thousand59.95 thousand−1044.0%
Net change in cash336 thousand410 thousand−17.9%
Figures in USD from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
National Drilling's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy