National Drilling results, Fiscal year 2025
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Fiscal year 2025, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.
Net profit9.95 millionUSD · +65.3% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets80.31 millionUSD · +14.2% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity56.7 millionUSD · +21.3% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow8.22 millionUSD · +221.1% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- National Drilling's net profit for Fiscal year 2025 was about 9.95 million USD, up +65.3% from 6.02 million USD in Fiscal year 2024.
- Total assets at the end of Fiscal year 2025 were about 80.31 million USD, and shareholders' equity about 56.7 million USD.
- Operating cash flow for Fiscal year 2025 was positive at 8.22 million USD.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodFiscal year 2024Change
Net profit9.95 million6.02 million+65.3%
Gross profit12.82 million7.59 million+68.9%
Total assets80.31 million70.33 million+14.2%
Total liabilities23.6 million23.58 million+0.1%
Shareholders' equity56.7 million46.75 million+21.3%
Total liabilities and equity80.31 million70.33 million+14.2%
Operating cash flow8.22 million2.56 million+221.1%
Investing cash flow-746 thousand-2.88 million+74.2%
Financing cash flow467 thousand617 thousand−24.2%
Net change in cash7.94 million291 thousand+2626.3%
Figures in USD from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version.
National Drilling's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy