Mansourah Poultry results, Q3 2024
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q3 2024, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.
Net profit47.38 millionEGP · +253.3% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets445 millionEGP · +145.1% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity284 millionEGP · +172.4% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow35.49 millionEGP · +453.8% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- Mansourah Poultry's net profit for Q3 2024 was about 47.38 million EGP, up +253.3% from 13.41 million EGP in Q3 2023.
- Total assets at the end of Q3 2024 were about 445 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 284 million EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Q3 2024 was positive at 35.49 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodQ3 2023Change
Net profit47.38 million13.41 million+253.3%
Gross profit62.07 million23.19 million+167.7%
Total assets445 million181 million+145.1%
Total liabilities161 million77.19 million+108.2%
Shareholders' equity284 million104 million+172.4%
Total liabilities and equity445 million181 million+145.1%
Operating cash flow35.49 million6.41 million+453.8%
Investing cash flow-8.86 million-2.3 million−284.7%
Financing cash flow-1.7 million5.6 million−130.3%
Net change in cash24.93 million9.7 million+156.9%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.
Mansourah Poultry's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy