AskBorsa

Mansourah Poultry results, Q1 2023

Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Q1 2023, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.

Net profit23.31 millionEGP · +329.4% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets135 millionEGP · +4.1% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity90.71 millionEGP · −14.9% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow8.65 millionEGP · +70.0% vs the same period a year earlier

In short

  • Mansourah Poultry's net profit for Q1 2023 was about 23.31 million EGP, up +329.4% from 5.43 million EGP in Q1 2022.
  • Total assets at the end of Q1 2023 were about 135 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 90.71 million EGP.
  • Operating cash flow for Q1 2023 was positive at 8.65 million EGP.
Source: the Q1 2023 financial statements

Key lines against the same period a year earlier

This periodQ1 2022Change
Net profit23.31 million5.43 million+329.4%
Gross profit25.82 million11.54 million+123.7%
Total assets135 million130 million+4.1%
Total liabilities44.32 million23.13 million+91.7%
Shareholders' equity90.71 million107 million−14.9%
Total liabilities and equity135 million130 million+4.1%
Operating cash flow8.65 million5.09 million+70.0%
Investing cash flow6.66 million-963 thousand+791.5%
Financing cash flow-10.29 million——
Net change in cash5.02 million4.12 million+21.8%

Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version. Figures are as shown in the published statement summary; quarterly figures may be cumulative from the start of the fiscal year.

The report file for this period has not been published yet.All of Mansourah Poultry's statements, five yearsAsk the AI analyst about MPCO

Mansourah Poultry's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published

One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.

orFollow on TelegramEvery result as it lands, in the @askborsa channel

By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy

Other periods for Mansourah Poultry