Memphis Pharmaceuticals results, Fiscal year 2022
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Fiscal year 2022, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements. fiscal year starts in July.
Net profit74.09 millionEGP · +77.2% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets560 millionEGP · +29.8% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity36.64 millionEGP · +196.0% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow36.47 millionEGP · +950.3% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- Memphis Pharmaceuticals's net profit for Fiscal year 2022 was about 74.09 million EGP, up +77.2% from 41.81 million EGP in Fiscal year 2021.
- Total assets at the end of Fiscal year 2022 were about 560 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 36.64 million EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Fiscal year 2022 was positive at 36.47 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodFiscal year 2021Change
Net profit74.09 million41.81 million+77.2%
Gross profit157 million174 million−9.9%
Total assets560 million432 million+29.8%
Total liabilities524 million470 million+11.5%
Shareholders' equity36.64 million-38.18 million+196.0%
Total liabilities and equity560 million432 million+29.8%
Operating cash flow36.47 million3.47 million+950.3%
Investing cash flow-3.38 million2.62 million−229.1%
Financing cash flow—-250 thousand—
Net change in cash31.23 million5.84 million+435.0%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version.
Memphis Pharmaceuticals's Q1 2027 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy