Mohandes Insurance results, Fiscal year 2025
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Fiscal year 2025, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements.
Net profit378 millionEGP · +21.7% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets4.98 billionEGP · +33.3% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity1.98 billionEGP · +69.2% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow42.49 millionEGP · −80.5% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- Mohandes Insurance's net profit for Fiscal year 2025 was about 378 million EGP, up +21.7% from 310 million EGP in Fiscal year 2024.
- Total assets at the end of Fiscal year 2025 were about 4.98 billion EGP, and shareholders' equity about 1.98 billion EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Fiscal year 2025 was positive at 42.49 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodFiscal year 2024Change
Net profit378 million310 million+21.7%
Total assets4.98 billion3.73 billion+33.3%
Total liabilities3 billion2.56 billion+17.0%
Shareholders' equity1.98 billion1.17 billion+69.2%
Total liabilities and equity4.98 billion3.73 billion+33.3%
Operating cash flow42.49 million217 million−80.5%
Investing cash flow-1.03 billion550 million−287.2%
Financing cash flow-32.92 million-86.8 million+62.1%
Net change in cash-1.02 billion680 million−249.8%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version.
Mohandes Insurance's Q3 2026 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy