The Egyptian Modern Education Systems results, Fiscal year 2021
Net profit, assets, equity and cash flow for Fiscal year 2021, against the same period a year earlier, from the published financial statements. fiscal year starts in July.
Net profit5.52 millionEGP · +290.3% vs the same period a year earlier
Total assets119 millionEGP · −5.9% vs the same period a year earlier
Shareholders' equity101 millionEGP · +2.0% vs the same period a year earlier
Operating cash flow3.21 millionEGP · −16.6% vs the same period a year earlier
In short
- The Egyptian Modern Education Systems's net profit for Fiscal year 2021 was about 5.52 million EGP, up +290.3% from 1.41 million EGP in Fiscal year 2020.
- Total assets at the end of Fiscal year 2021 were about 119 million EGP, and shareholders' equity about 101 million EGP.
- Operating cash flow for Fiscal year 2021 was positive at 3.21 million EGP.
Key lines against the same period a year earlier
This periodFiscal year 2020Change
Net profit5.52 million1.41 million+290.3%
Gross profit15.04 million4.65 million+223.6%
Total assets119 million126 million−5.9%
Total liabilities17.12 million26.62 million−35.7%
Shareholders' equity101 million99.41 million+2.0%
Total liabilities and equity119 million126 million−5.9%
Operating cash flow3.21 million3.85 million−16.6%
Investing cash flow-183 thousand——
Financing cash flow-2.93 million-118 thousand−2379.1%
Net change in cash90.97 thousand3.73 million−97.6%
Figures in EGP from the published statement summaries (consolidated where the company publishes consolidated statements), after normalising reporting units across periods. The exact figure is in the attached report, which may be the standalone version.
The Egyptian Modern Education Systems's Q1 2027 results, the day they are published
One email on the day, no account, and a one-click stop in the email itself.
By subscribing you agree to receive these alerts only. Privacy policy